•  

SCHOOL LEADERSHIP

Patrick CASTERA
Head of Primary School

Primary School teaching team
Library and Resource Centre

Kindergarten Assistants

Patricia REYNAUD
Principal

Administrative Team
School Office

Secondary School teaching team
Library and Educational Resource Centre

Student Support Services
Principal educational adviser (CPE).

Project Manager

Marketing & Communication Manager

Health Services
Infirmary
Psychologist

After-School Activities

Patrick HERVOUET
Finance and Administration Director

Administrative Team
Accounts Department
Human Resources
Information Technology

THE TEAM

Administration

Psychologue/ Conseillère d’orientation (Morgane FORT), Vie Scolaire Collège/Lycée (Moideen BIN MOHAMED, Franck ONETO, Carmen NKULU) Vie Scolaire Primaire (Julien GALAIS), Activités extra-scolaires (AES) et bus (Madjid BELKACEM-FILALI), Maintenance (Sylvain COUDRAY), Vie Scolaire Lycée/Collège (Liza VARIYAN, Nadine ALLIAUME), Secrétariat LFKL (Sophie CALVAR), Vie Scolaire Lycée (Yasmine MADARAN), Ressources humaines (Diana BAYAN, Don DURAI), Informatique (Ramsès PERRIN, Abbas AL-ASRI, Asrol ARSHAD), Secrétariat (Manel Belani), Comptabilité (Vincent LEE, Eileen LIM), Bus (Suria SALIM), Directrice des opérations (Suan EE WAGNER), Directeur Financier et Administratif (Patrick HERVOUET), CPE (Grégory MARIN), Proviseure (Patricia REYNAUD), Directeur du Primaire (Patrick CASTERA), Communication et Marketing (Alexia HENNAUT), Secrétariat HEVEA (Valérie EYMARD).

Language Teachers

 Ana FERNANDEZ (Espagnol), Frédéric FELLON (Anglais), Chooi Yee LYE (Mandarin), Vidya SREENIVASAN (Anglais), Dong Mei CALVET (Mandarin).

History and Economics Teachers

Jean-Christophe Durandeau, Catherine Garland, Nabil Ben Daouch, Marion Hoareau.

Litterature Teachers

Céline Mattei, Angela Serreau, Estelle Marcon, Rabaa Znaidi.

Mathematics Teachers

Sébastien Wattelle, Sanae Noukti, Miloud Barek.

Sciences Teachers

Kévin LE SERRE, Odile LEVEILLE NIZEROLLE, Emmanuelle BOUCHARD, Hanane BEYOMAR, Shanti ANNAMAL

Arts and Music Teachers

Rosalind TANIVILL, Najwa HALIM

Sports Teachers

Stephen Michel, Céline Desilles, Benjamin Luquiau

 

Librarians

Yewling Tan, Stéphanie NG, Julien Comas

Kindergarten Teachers (Cycle 1)

Nadiah Aziz (English), Laure Letoile (MSA), Karine Collin (GSB), Gaëlle Boussiron (TPS/PS),  Marie CHARLES (PS/MS),  Dorrine RAJU (English), Audrey SARREMEJANES (GSA)

Elementary School Teachers (Cycle 2)

Emile PERES (CE2B), Clelia FOULON (FLE), Sébastien LORIOT (CE1A) ,Karine MICHEL (CPA), Manon LOPEZ (English), Olivier MAGAIL (CE1B),Roxanne LANG (English), Hsuan Yu LIU (English), Coraline DESMAREST (CE2A), Karine MICHEL (CPA), Laure SAVOI (CP/CE1), Laurence QUINTIN (CPB), Dorrine RAJU (English)

Elementary School Teachers (Cycle 3)

Virginie GRISEL (CM1A), Anne Robin (CM2B), Claude CIVEL (CM1C), Carole Picard (CM1B), Virginie DUCHARNE (CM2A), Sébastien NOURET (CM2C).

Kindergarten Assistants

Zainon OTHMAN (garderie), Premelatha KARAPAYAPELY, Devi SEGAR,Nooraini BINTI ISMAIL, Letchumi ZARAHIYAH, Shanti MANIAM.